Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Scuba Monkey
Dive Center

Blue Lagoon
Aquatic Center

Upcoming Events, Trips & Classes


8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Apr1- Tim: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Apr1- Tim: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Dive Club
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
3:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
4:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
4:30 pm
Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Confined Water
6:00 pm
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
7:30 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Sam Blount - Freediving Classroom: Classroom / Pool Rental
8:00 am
Apr6- James: Freediving - Padi Freediver
8:00 am
Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Open Water
8:00 am
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Apr6- James: Freediving - Padi Basic Freediver
8:00 am
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
9:30 am
UF - BEA : UF Business Ethics Ambassidors Workshop
1:00 pm
Sam Blount - Freediving Pool: Classroom / Pool Rental
2:00 pm
Scuba - Dive Master Guided tour
7:30 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Combo Class: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Apr6- James: Freediving - Padi Freediver
10:00 am
Intro Mermaid Class Age 7-14
11:00 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
11:30 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
12:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
12:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
1:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
2:00 pm
Parker-Lewis: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Apr-07: Scuba - Refresher 1
2:00 pm
Scuba - Equipment Specialist
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Scuba - Dive master Workshop
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
7:00 am
Charter - Venice 2 Tank Boat Dive
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
1:00 pm
Charter - Venice 2 Tank Boat Dive
5:00 pm
Intro Mermaid Class Age 7-14
8:00 am
Sam Blount - Freediving Classroom: Classroom / Pool Rental
1:00 pm
Sam Blount - Freediving Pool: Classroom / Pool Rental
5:30 pm
Underwater Easter Egg Hunt - Night Dive, BBQ (NON-DIVER PRICE)
5:30 pm
Underwater Easter Egg Hunt - BBQ & Night Dive (DIVER PRICE)
9:00 am
Scuba - Enriched Air Diver (Nitrox)
11:00 am
LIU: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
5:30 pm
Scuba - Dive master Workshop
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
4:00 pm
Scout Badge: Powderhorn Leader Event (Private)
5:00 pm
AID - ARC First Aid, CPR, AED (Child & Adult) Blended Learning
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Apr19- James: Freediving - Padi Basic Freediver
8:00 am
Apr19- James: Freediving - Padi Freediver
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
3:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
4:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
4:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
5:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
5:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
6:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
7:30 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Apr19- James: Freediving - Padi Freediver
11:00 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
11:30 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
12:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
12:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
12:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
1:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Scuba - Dive master Workshop
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
10:30 am
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
5:00 pm
Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
6:00 pm
Apr-22 Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
1:00 pm
Swim - Snorkeling Class 1
3:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Private: Private Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
10:30 am
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
5:00 pm
Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old- George: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Apr-22 Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Private: Private Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old- George: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
4:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
4:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
5:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
5:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old- George: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
7:30 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
11 Yr. Old- George: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
PFI Bill: Freediving - PFI Freediver
2:00 pm
Jonas: Birthday Party or Event
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
7:30 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
11 Yr. Old- George: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
PFI Bill: Freediving - PFI Freediver
9:30 am
Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Confined Water
11:00 am
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Apr28-: Scuba - Refresher 1
2:00 pm
Apr28-: Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Open Water
2:00 pm
Scuba - Dive master Workshop
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
10:30 am
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
11:00 am
Aerobics - Silver Sneakers Splash
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Apr22- Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
5:00 pm
Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
6:00 pm
Apr-22 Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Private: Private Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:30 pm
Apr23- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Apr23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2