Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Scuba Monkey

Blue Lagoon

Upcoming Events, Trips & Classes


8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
4:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
6:00 pm
Mar1- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
12:00 am
Tim: Scuba - Equipment Specialist
8:00 am
Sam Blount - Freediving: Classroom / Pool Rental
8:00 am
Mar1- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
9:00 am
Scuba - Peak Performance Buoyancy
1:00 pm
Sam Blount - Freediving Pool: Classroom / Pool Rental
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Mar1- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
9:00 am
Scuba - Enriched Air Diver (Nitrox)
11:00 am
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Mar03-: Scuba - Refresher 1
3:00 pm
Aeter: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
3:30 pm
Feb11 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Feb11 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Feb12- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
6:00 pm
PRIVATE: BSA Private Open Water Class
6:00 pm
Private Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
11:30 am
Feb11- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:30 pm
Feb11 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Feb11 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Feb12- Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
5:00 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Private Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
3:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
8:00 am
Spearfishing: Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Mar09- Bill: Freediving - PFI Intro to Freediver
9:00 am
Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
AOW Trip: Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
11:30 am
Feb11- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Intro Mermaid Class Ages 15 and up
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
5:00 pm
Feb12 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
6:00 pm
PRIVATE: BSA Private Open Water Class
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Mar 13: Scuba - Refresher 1
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
4:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
6:00 pm
11 Yr. Old: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Blended-George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
11 Yr. Old: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Blended-George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
2:00 pm
Helton: Birthday Party or Event
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
11 Yr. Old: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Blended-George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
11:00 am
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Mar17-: Scuba - Refresher 1
3:00 pm
Falgiani: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
PRIVATE: BSA Private Open Water Class
8:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
PRIVATE: BSA Private Open Water Class
2:00 pm
EBIE: Birthday Party or Event
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
PRIVATE: BSA Private Open Water Class
11:00 am
Kuhn: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
6:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
10:00 am
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
10:30 am
Tim/ Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Mar18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
4:00 pm
Mar18 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar18- Katelyn/Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:30 pm
Mar 18 - Katelyn: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Mar19- Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Mar19- Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Private Swim Class
6:00 pm
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Mar19 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
8:00 am
Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Aerobics - Deep Water
11:00 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
11:30 am
Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
12:00 pm
Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
6:00 pm
Mar29- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Mar29- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Sandra: Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
6:00 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
7:45 am
Sandra: Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Mar29- George: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
2:00 pm
Mar31-: Scuba - Refresher 1
2:00 pm
Mar31-: Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Open Water