Scuba Monkey
Dive Center

Blue Lagoon
Aquatic Center

Upcoming Events, Trips & Classes


8:00 am
Nov 1 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Nov 1 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 1 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov 1 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Nov 2 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
9:00 am
Nov 2 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Nov 2 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
1:00 pm
Scuba Pool Rental: Classroom / Pool Rental
2:00 pm
Nov2 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Nov2 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
3:00 pm
Nov2 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:30 pm
Nov2 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
4:00 pm
Nov2 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
5:00 pm
Drew Herrick - Freediving: Classroom / Pool Rental
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Drew Herrick - Freediving: Classroom / Pool Rental
9:00 am
Nov03 Tim: ARC First Aid, CPR, AED (Child & Adult)
11:00 am
Burrow: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Nov03 Tim: PADI - Emergency Oxygen Provider
4:00 pm
Vaughn: Birthday Party or Event
10:00 am
Roberts: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Ingo - Water Safety: Birthday Party or Event
6:30 pm
CLUB Thanksgiving Potluck: Dive Club
8:00 am
Nov 5 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
9:00 am
Nov 5 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 5 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
2:00 pm
Nov5 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Nov5 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
3:00 pm
Nov5 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Introduction Mermaid Class Ages 15 and up
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Nov 5 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
7:00 pm
Nov5 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
8:00 am
Nov 6 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Nov 6 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 6 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov6 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
6:30 pm
Nov6 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
7:00 pm
Nov6 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
8:00 am
Nov 7 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 7 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 7 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:00 pm
Nov7 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Nov7 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Nov7 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Nov 7 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
Nov07 (10YO) George: Open Water Class
8:00 am
Nov 8 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Nov 8 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 8 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov 8 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Nov07 (10YO) George: Open Water Class
12:00 am
Nov9 - George: Open Water Class (eLearning)
8:00 am
Nov 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Nov 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Nov9 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
2:30 pm
Nov9 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Nov9 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
3:30 pm
Nov9 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
4:00 pm
Nov9 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
6:00 pm
Nov07 (10YO) George: Open Water Class
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov07 (10YO) George: Open Water Class
8:00 am
Joe: Advanced Open Water Class
12:00 pm
Nov9 - George: Open Water Class (eLearning)
2:00 pm
Crump - Water Safety: Birthday Party or Event
6:30 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov07 (10YO) George: Open Water Class
8:00 am
Joe: Advanced Open Water Class
12:00 pm
Nov9 - George: Open Water Class (eLearning)
2:00 pm
Nov11: Discover Scuba Diving Course (OW)
3:00 pm
Lenoir: Birthday Party or Event
12:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov 12 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 12 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 12 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
1:00 pm
Shen: Classroom / Pool Rental
2:00 pm
Nov12 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
2:30 pm
Nov12: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
3:00 pm
Nov12 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Introduction Mermaid Class Age 7-14
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Nov 12 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
7:00 pm
Nov12 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
8:00 am
Nov 13 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Nov 13 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 13 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov13 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
6:30 pm
Nov13 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
7:00 pm
Nov13 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
8:00 am
Nov 14 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 14 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 14 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:00 pm
Nov14 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
2:30 pm
Nov14 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
3:00 pm
Nov14 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Nov 14 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
Nov14 (10 & 11yo): Open Water Class
8:00 am
Nov 15 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Nov 15 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 15 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov 15 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Nov14 (10 & 11yo): Open Water Class
6:00 pm
Joe/Chris: Open Water Class (eLearning)
8:00 am
Nov 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Joe/Chris: Open Water Class (eLearning)
9:00 am
Nov 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Nov 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
2:00 pm
Nov16 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
2:30 pm
Nov16 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Nov16 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
3:30 pm
Nov16: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
4:00 pm
Nov16 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
6:00 pm
Nov14 (10 & 11yo): Open Water Class
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov17: Rescue Diver Course
8:00 am
Nov14 (10 & 11yo): Open Water Class
8:00 am
Joe/Chris: Open Water Class (eLearning)
2:00 pm
Lansford: Birthday Party or Event
3:00 pm
Private: Peak Performance Buoyancy
6:00 pm
Nov17: Trip: Epcot Dive Quest
6:30 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov17: Rescue Diver Course
8:00 am
Nov14 (10 & 11yo): Open Water Class
1:00 pm
Private: Peak Performance Buoyancy
2:00 pm
Drake: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Nov 19 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 19 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:30 am
Nov19 Tim: Open Water Class (eLearning)
12:00 pm
Nov 19 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
4:30 pm
Introduction Mermaid Class Age 7-14
6:00 pm
Nov 19 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Nov 20 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Nov 20 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Nov19 Tim: Open Water Class (eLearning)
12:00 pm
Nov 20 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
12:00 am
Nov 21 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Nov 21 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 21 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
6:30 pm
Indoor Spearfishing
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Nov 26 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 26 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 26 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
3:30 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Introduction Mermaid Class Age 7-14
5:00 pm
Nov 26 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov 26 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Nov 27 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Nov 27 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Nov 27 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:30 pm
Nov 27 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:30 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
8:00 am
Nov 28 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Nov 28 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 28 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:30 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
4:00 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Nov 26 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Nov 26 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Nov 28 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Nov 29 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Nov 29 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Nov 29 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:30 pm
Nov 27 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:30 pm
Nov 27 - Tim: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
6:00 pm
Nov 29 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Nov 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Trip - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
9:00 am
Nov 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Nov 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
6:00 pm
Nov30 - Sandra: Open Water Class (eLearning)