Scuba Monkey
Dive Center

Blue Lagoon
Aquatic Center

Upcoming Events, Trips & Classes


3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
2:30 pm
S ep18 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
3:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Sep18 Mike - CHILD: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:00 pm
Dive Club: Dive Club
5:00 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Sep18 MIke ADULT: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:30 pm
Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct3 : Scuba - Open Water Classroom
2:30 pm
S ep18 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
3:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Sep18 Mike - CHILD: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:00 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct3 : Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Sep18 MIke ADULT: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:30 pm
Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
8:00 am
Oct 5 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 5 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
6:00 pm
Oct3 : Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Oct 5: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Oct3 : Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct 5: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Oct3 : Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct 7 Tim: Scuba - Enriched Air Diver (Nitrox)
8:00 am
Oct 5: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
11:00 am
Private: Freeman: Birthday Party or Event
3:00 pm
Private: Mackey: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Oct 8 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Channel Advisor Meeting
9:00 am
Oct 8 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 8 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct 8 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Oct 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
8:00 am
Channel Advisor Meeting
9:00 am
Oct 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 9 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Oct 10 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Channel Advisor Meeting
9:00 am
Oct 10 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 10 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct10 (10YO) Sandra: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct 11 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Oct 11 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 11 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:30 pm
S ep18 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
3:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Sep18 Mike - CHILD: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
5:00 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct 11 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Oct10 (10YO) Sandra: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
6:00 pm
Sep18 MIke ADULT: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:30 pm
Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
8:00 am
Oct 12 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 12 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Oct 12 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
6:00 pm
Oct10 (10YO) Sandra: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct10 (10YO) Sandra: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct13 Tim: Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
8:00 am
Oct 14 Tim: Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Oct10 (10YO) Sandra: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct13 Tim: Scuba - Advanced Open Water Class
2:00 pm
Oct14: Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Open Water
8:00 am
Oct 15 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 15 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 15 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Intro Mermaid Class Age 7-14
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct 15 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
8:00 am
Oct 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Oct 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 16 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
4:30 pm
Sep18 Mike - CHILD: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
8:00 am
Oct 17 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 17 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 17 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
3:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Sep17 Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
5:30 pm
Sep24 Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct 17 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
8:00 am
Oct 18 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Oct 18 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 18 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:30 pm
S ep18 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Adult)
3:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
3:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Sep18 MIke: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
5:00 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Sep18 Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
6:00 pm
Oct 18 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Sep18 MIke ADULT: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:30 pm
Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
12:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Oct 19 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Trip - Jupiter 2 Tank Boat Dive
9:00 am
Oct 19 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
12:00 pm
Oct 19 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
7:30 am
Oct20 Joe: Charter - Venice Shark Tooth Dive - Boat Dive (3 Tanks)
10:00 am
Oct20: Underwater Pumpkin Carving & Costume Dive
11:00 am
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
3:00 pm
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
12:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
7:30 am
Oct21 Joe: Charter - Venice Shark Tooth Dive - Boat Dive (3 Tanks)
9:00 am
Oct21: Scuba - Equipment Specialist
11:00 am
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
3:00 pm
OPEN: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Oct 22 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 22 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 22 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
2:00 pm
Oct22 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
2:30 pm
Oct22 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
3:00 pm
Oct22 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Intro Mermaid Class Age 7-14
6:00 pm
Oct 22 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
7:00 pm
Oct22 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
8:00 am
Oct 23 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Oct 23 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 23 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
6:00 pm
Oct23 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 15+)
6:30 pm
Oct23 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 6 Stroke Refinement (Ages 6+)
7:00 pm
Oct23 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
8:00 am
Oct 24 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 24 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 24 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:00 pm
Oct24 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
2:30 pm
Oct24 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
3:00 pm
Oct24 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 15+)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Oct 24 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
6:00 pm
Oct24 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct 25 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
9:00 am
Oct 25 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 25 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:00 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Oct 25 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
6:00 pm
Oct24 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct 26 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
9:00 am
Oct 26 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
10:00 am
Session 1: Powderhorn Leader Event (Private)
11:00 am
Session 2: Powderhorn Leader Event (Private)
12:00 pm
Oct 26 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
1:00 pm
Session 3: Powderhorn Leader Event (Private)
2:00 pm
Session 4: Powderhorn Leader Event (Private)
2:00 pm
Oct26 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
2:30 pm
Oct26 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 3 Fundamental Aquatic Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:00 pm
Oct26 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
3:30 pm
Oct26 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
4:00 pm
Oct26 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
6:00 pm
Oct26 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
6:00 pm
Oct24 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Oct26 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
8:00 am
Oct24 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
2:00 pm
Howard: Birthday Party or Event
8:00 am
Charter - Suwannee Fl 2-Tank Dive
8:00 am
Oct24 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Classroom
8:00 am
Oct26 Tim: Scuba - Open Water Class - eLearning
10:00 am
Edmunds: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Dobelstein: Birthday Party or Event
2:00 pm
Oct28: Scuba - Discover Scuba Diving-Open Water
3:00 pm
Drew Herrick - Freediving: Classroom / Pool Rental
8:00 am
Oct 29 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
8:00 am
Drew Herrick - Freediving: Classroom / Pool Rental
9:00 am
Oct 29 - Tracey: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 29 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
2:00 pm
Oct29 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 6-14)
2:30 pm
Oct29 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
3:00 pm
Oct29 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 7 Swimming & Skill Proficiency (Ages 6+)
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Intro Mermaid Class Age 7-14
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Oct 29 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
7:00 pm
Oct29 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
8:00 am
Oct 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - Deep Water
9:00 am
Oct 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
12:00 pm
Oct 30 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
3:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
3:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 - ADULT
4:00 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Parent & Child Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 23 - Joe: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 3
5:30 pm
Oct25 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 14-Adult)
6:00 pm
Oct30 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 1 Water Acclimation (Ages 6mo - 6 Years)
6:30 pm
Oct30 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 3-5)
7:00 pm
Oct30 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 4 Stroke Development (Ages 15+)
5:00 pm
Jan08 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Jan08 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Jan08 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
5:00 pm
Jan08 - Joe: Swim Class - Swimming Level 1 (Ages 6-13)
8:00 am
Oct 31 - Tracey: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
9:00 am
Oct 31 - Tracey: Aerobics - Noodle Time!
12:00 pm
Oct 31 - Colleen: Aerobics - Aqua Fit
2:00 pm
Oct31 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 6-14)
2:30 pm
Oct31 -: Swim Skills Workshop - Level 2 Intro Water Skills (Ages 15 +)
3:00 pm
Oct31 - : Swim Skills Workshop - Level 5 Stroke Improvement (Ages 6-14)
3:30 pm
Mike Level 4 10/22: Swim Class - Swimming Level 4
3:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 1
4:00 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Preschool Aquatics Level 2
4:30 pm
Oct 22 - Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 3 (Ages 6-13)
4:30 pm
Oct 22 Mike: Swim Class - Swimming Level 2 (Ages 6-13)
6:00 pm
Oct 31 - Colleen: Aerobics - Noodle Time!